Train for the health of it ... Race for the fun of it!

Based on:
  • Single best marathon or ultramarathon race
  • Single best half marathon up to, but not including, marathon race
  • Three best 8K up to, but not including, half marathon races
  • Seven best 1 mile up to, but not including, 8K races
Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 1st female Laughlin, Rosie 52 Female 319.17
2 2nd female Ibbetson, Sara 36 Female 297.94
3 1st male Fattmann, Ken 61 Male 249.62
4 2nd male Cibert, Allan 63 Male 240.92
5 3rd female McKinnis, Karen 55 Female 224.53
6 3rd male Fattmann, Calix 16 Male 223.15
7 Shawhan, Rebecca 52 Female 218.24
8 Boyer, Ron 70 Male 215.67
9 Wilcox, Trina 40 Female 198.61
10 cheffins, tom 63 Male 194.10
11 Griffin, Jacquelyn 31 Female 191.49
12 Slight, Ryan 41 Male 188.67
13 Baker, Rachel 39 Female 187.85
14 Green, Ed 57 Male 181.53
15 Baxter, Mike 62 Male 177.15
16 Williams, Jeff 50 Male 175.04
17 Cornelius, Christine 48 Female 167.50
18 Reed, Marshall 32 Male 159.32
19 Sailors, Pam 54 Female 158.17
20 Harris, Mark 36 Male 148.17
21 Davenport, Stephanie 35 Female 144.97
22 Shaw, Gary 33 Male 144.39
23 Todd, Brian 42 Male 143.80
24 Little, Janet 58 Female 142.58
25 Reed, Kimberly 29 Female 136.89
26 Wilke, Greg 47 Male 123.17
27 Simons, Rachel 41 Female 122.20
28 Gray, Clifford 37 Male 122.03
29 Johnson, Eric 41 Male 113.58
30 Shannon, Clara 70 Female 113.18
31 Witt, Julia 52 Female 109.85
32 Flowers, Debbie 37 Female 104.94
33 Penner, Sandy 46 Female 104.88
34 Hammons, Brian 59 Male 104.58
35 Lund, Gene 76 Male 95.13
36 Baxter, Lea 57 Female 94.08
37 Phillips, Rod 68 Male 90.36
38 Tucker, Jani 51 Female 88.52
39 Cumley, Becky 50 Female 88.08
40 Wells, Dan 53 Male 82.99
41 Cibert, Janet 62 Female 73.17
42 Carroll, Kathy 57 Female 68.67
43 patrick, michael 44 Male 63.83
44 Oller, Vanessa 31 Female 58.50
45 Penner, John 47 Male 56.71
46 Landorf, Jazmine 9 Female 56.54
47 Taylor III, Glen 34 Male 51.82
48 Jones, Carissa 42 Female 47.08
49 Manning, Robert 52 Male 46.24
50 Olson, Nathan 45 Male 44.64
51 Shryack, Tim 57 Male 42.29
52 Ellerman, Amanda 37 Female 39.80
53 Bossert, Kristine 59 Female 38.25
54 Leiboult, Richard 60 Male 35.05
55 Miles, Mary 36 Female 34.02
56 Miles, Richard 38 Male 33.10
57 Everett, Sarah 23 Female 29.07
58 Fields, Addison 8 Female 22.81
59 Todd, Lucas 7 Male 15.98
60 Todd, Christopher 9 Male 13.96
61 Ibbetson, Albani 9 Female 13.55
62 Wells, Gayla 46 Female 12.84
63 Witt, Jeff 56 Male 8.01
64 Ruhlander, Nicole 31 Female 7.06
65 Alexander, Joel 55 Male 6.66
66 Oller, Ashlynn 8 Female 6.56
67 Stockwell, Donna 57 Female 3.71
Runner must be 60 years old or older as of January 1. Based on:
  • Single best half marathon or longer race
  • Two best 8K up to, but not including, half marathon races
  • Four best 1 mile up to, but not including, 8K races
Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 1st male Boyer, Ron 70 Male 217.25
2 2nd male cheffins, tom 63 Male 195.61
3 3rd male Cibert, Allan 63 Male 189.93
4 Fattmann, Ken 61 Male 188.38
5 Baxter, Mike 62 Male 153.28
6 Phillips, Rod 68 Male 146.23
7 1st female Shannon, Clara 70 Female 144.56
8 Lund, Gene 76 Male 114.82
9 2nd female Cibert, Janet 62 Female 73.57
10 Leiboult, Richard 60 Male 61.35
Runner must be 13 to 17 years old as of January 1. Based on four best 1 mile or longer races.
Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 1st male Fattmann, Calix 16 Male 63.04
Runner must be under 13 years old as of January 1. Based on two best 1 mile or longer races.
Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 1st female Landorf, Jazmine 9 Female 59.56
2 1st male Todd, Lucas 7 Male 55.92
3 2nd female Fields, Addison 8 Female 55.84
4 2nd male Todd, Christopher 9 Male 48.87
5 3rd female Ibbetson, Albani 9 Female 47.44
6 Oller, Ashlynn 8 Female 22.95
Based on single best ultramarathon race.
Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 1st male Shaw, Gary 33 Male 50.58
2 2nd male Fattmann, Ken 61 Male 50.15
3 3rd male Wells, Dan 53 Male 46.18
4 Williams, Jeff 50 Male 45.38
5 Johnson, Eric 41 Male 40.14
6 1st female Penner, Sandy 46 Female 38.53
Based on two best marathon races.
Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 1st female Laughlin, Rosie 52 Female 158.20
2 1st male Fattmann, Ken 61 Male 123.00
3 2nd female Shawhan, Rebecca 52 Female 113.18
4 2nd male Fattmann, Calix 16 Male 89.02
5 3rd male Harris, Mark 36 Male 82.64
Based on two best half marathon up to, but not including, marathon races.
Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 1st female Reed, Kimberly 29 Female 170.20
2 2nd female Ibbetson, Sara 36 Female 160.57
3 3rd female Laughlin, Rosie 52 Female 157.81
4 1st male Reed, Marshall 32 Male 153.20
5 McKinnis, Karen 55 Female 141.01
6 2nd male Boyer, Ron 70 Male 137.75
7 Shannon, Clara 70 Female 127.93
8 3rd male Baxter, Mike 62 Male 127.33
9 Wilcox, Trina 40 Female 126.68
10 Fattmann, Ken 61 Male 125.56
11 Slight, Ryan 41 Male 123.32
12 Cibert, Allan 63 Male 122.15
13 cheffins, tom 63 Male 121.06
14 Fattmann, Calix 16 Male 120.74
15 Green, Ed 57 Male 116.93
16 Baxter, Lea 57 Female 114.01
17 Cornelius, Christine 48 Female 108.91
18 Harris, Mark 36 Male 105.51
19 Little, Janet 58 Female 104.26
20 Baker, Rachel 39 Female 104.01
21 Gray, Clifford 37 Male 100.59
22 Davenport, Stephanie 35 Female 95.13
23 Williams, Jeff 50 Male 94.61
24 Simons, Rachel 41 Female 92.39
25 Penner, Sandy 46 Female 84.28
26 Olson, Nathan 45 Male 79.76
27 Penner, John 47 Male 76.78
28 Manning, Robert 52 Male 61.78
Based on three best 8K up to, but not including, half marathon races.
Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 1st female Ibbetson, Sara 36 Female 239.38
2 2nd female Laughlin, Rosie 52 Female 236.10
3 3rd female McKinnis, Karen 55 Female 224.75
4 1st male Boyer, Ron 70 Male 216.96
5 Sailors, Pam 54 Female 214.76
6 Wilcox, Trina 40 Female 199.05
7 2nd male cheffins, tom 63 Male 193.02
8 3rd male Cibert, Allan 63 Male 190.55
9 Slight, Ryan 41 Male 186.15
10 Fattmann, Ken 61 Male 182.75
11 Green, Ed 57 Male 181.98
12 Fattmann, Calix 16 Male 171.40
13 Baker, Rachel 39 Female 170.28
14 Little, Janet 58 Female 167.74
15 Cornelius, Christine 48 Female 166.02
16 Harris, Mark 36 Male 159.43
17 Witt, Julia 52 Female 157.74
18 Shaw, Gary 33 Male 150.36
19 Gray, Clifford 37 Male 149.99
20 Williams, Jeff 50 Male 147.09
21 Simons, Rachel 41 Female 139.63
22 Davenport, Stephanie 35 Female 129.68
Based on six best 1 mile up to, but not including, 8K races.
Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 1st female Laughlin, Rosie 52 Female 485.30
2 2nd female McKinnis, Karen 55 Female 469.56
3 1st male Johnson, Eric 41 Male 445.69
4 3rd female Griffin, Jacquelyn 31 Female 445.50
5 2nd male Boyer, Ron 70 Male 441.79
6 Wilcox, Trina 40 Female 406.21
7 3rd male cheffins, tom 63 Male 404.24
8 Cibert, Allan 63 Male 385.63
9 Slight, Ryan 41 Male 384.75
10 Fattmann, Ken 61 Male 382.44
11 Green, Ed 57 Male 369.33
12 Fattmann, Calix 16 Male 364.92
13 Lund, Gene 76 Male 361.69
14 Cornelius, Christine 48 Female 346.46
15 Witt, Julia 52 Female 345.72
16 Landorf, Jazmine 9 Female 342.23
17 Davenport, Stephanie 35 Female 326.85
18 Jones, Carissa 42 Female 285.39
19 Cumley, Becky 50 Female 256.35
20 Taylor III, Glen 34 Male 240.87
21 Cibert, Janet 62 Female 224.99
Total miles raced all year.
Rank Name Age Gender Miles Races Average POWR
1 1st male Fattmann, Ken 61 Male 1,172.20 60 54.61
2 2nd male Fattmann, Calix 16 Male 577.88 43 50.17
3 3rd male cheffins, tom 63 Male 248.53 58 59.97
4 Williams, Jeff 50 Male 211.58 14 49.76
5 1st female Baker, Rachel 39 Female 178.58 17 49.01
6 Gray, Clifford 37 Male 166.65 19 44.80
7 2nd female Cornelius, Christine 48 Female 157.16 34 54.27
8 3rd female Davenport, Stephanie 35 Female 154.48 22 47.09
9 Wells, Dan 53 Male 151.07 6 53.15
10 McKinnis, Karen 55 Female 150.86 28 73.41
11 Penner, Sandy 46 Female 146.97 8 44.08
12 Laughlin, Rosie 52 Female 142.66 19 77.37
13 Boyer, Ron 70 Male 140.22 27 69.75
14 Harris, Mark 36 Male 125.26 10 48.74
15 Cibert, Allan 63 Male 120.79 16 61.61
16 Wilcox, Trina 40 Female 120.63 20 65.57
17 Green, Ed 57 Male 113.00 21 59.28
18 Ibbetson, Sara 36 Female 99.86 12 79.20
19 Shawhan, Rebecca 52 Female 99.72 10 65.63
20 Slight, Ryan 41 Male 81.36 17 62.67
21 Simons, Rachel 41 Female 79.13 11 47.00
22 Baxter, Mike 62 Male 70.72 8 66.67
23 Johnson, Eric 41 Male 68.71 12 68.41
24 Shannon, Clara 70 Female 67.97 8 63.83
25 Little, Janet 58 Female 66.02 10 55.40
26 Baxter, Lea 57 Female 64.87 6 55.18
27 Reed, Marshall 32 Male 55.54 4 75.10
28 Sailors, Pam 54 Female 55.17 7 69.96
29 Witt, Julia 52 Female 54.37 14 54.77
30 Reed, Kimberly 29 Female 53.00 6 84.22
31 Cibert, Janet 62 Female 50.39 13 36.26
32 Griffin, Jacquelyn 31 Female 50.29 12 72.36
33 Todd, Brian 42 Male 48.86 7 73.14
34 Shaw, Gary 33 Male 48.07 8 58.68
35 Penner, John 47 Male 47.97 4 41.53
36 Cumley, Becky 50 Female 42.66 10 42.07
37 Flowers, Debbie 37 Female 41.74 8 48.48
38 Lund, Gene 76 Male 38.28 9 58.25
39 Taylor III, Glen 34 Male 38.07 13 38.01
40 Manning, Robert 52 Male 36.43 5 33.62
41 Wilke, Greg 47 Male 35.98 7 66.98
42 Ellerman, Amanda 37 Female 27.96 4 42.76
43 Phillips, Rod 68 Male 26.86 6 73.71
44 Carroll, Kathy 57 Female 26.22 1 68.67
45 Olson, Nathan 45 Male 26.22 2 39.88
46 patrick, michael 44 Male 24.86 5 58.97
47 Landorf, Jazmine 9 Female 22.64 8 55.82
48 Jones, Carissa 42 Female 22.64 8 46.41
49 Tucker, Jani 51 Female 22.43 2 66.26
50 Hammons, Brian 59 Male 19.32 2 78.05
51 Oller, Vanessa 31 Female 15.11 2 45.31
52 Bossert, Kristine 59 Female 12.43 3 61.80
53 Miles, Mary 36 Female 12.43 2 51.03
54 Miles, Richard 38 Male 12.43 2 49.64
55 Leiboult, Richard 60 Male 9.32 3 81.79
56 Fields, Addison 8 Female 9.32 3 53.21
57 Shryack, Tim 57 Male 7.11 4 74.02
58 Everett, Sarah 23 Female 7.00 2 61.11
59 Wells, Gayla 46 Female 6.21 2 44.95
60 Ruhlander, Nicole 31 Female 6.21 2 24.69
61 Witt, Jeff 56 Male 3.11 1 56.10
62 Alexander, Joel 55 Male 3.11 1 46.63
63 Stockwell, Donna 57 Female 3.11 1 25.99
64 Ibbetson, Albani 9 Female 2.62 3 47.44
65 Todd, Lucas 7 Male 2.00 2 55.92
66 Todd, Christopher 9 Male 2.00 2 48.87
67 Oller, Ashlynn 8 Female 2.00 1 45.89
Total races run all year.
Rank Name Age Gender Miles Races Average POWR
1 1st male Fattmann, Ken 61 Male 1,172.20 60 54.61
2 2nd male cheffins, tom 63 Male 248.53 58 59.97
3 3rd male Fattmann, Calix 16 Male 577.88 43 50.17
4 1st female Cornelius, Christine 48 Female 157.16 34 54.27
5 2nd female McKinnis, Karen 55 Female 150.86 28 73.41
6 Boyer, Ron 70 Male 140.22 27 69.75
7 3rd female Davenport, Stephanie 35 Female 154.48 22 47.09
8 Green, Ed 57 Male 113.00 21 59.28
9 Wilcox, Trina 40 Female 120.63 20 65.57
10 Laughlin, Rosie 52 Female 142.66 19 77.37
11 Gray, Clifford 37 Male 166.65 19 44.80
12 Slight, Ryan 41 Male 81.36 17 62.67
13 Baker, Rachel 39 Female 178.58 17 49.01
14 Cibert, Allan 63 Male 120.79 16 61.61
15 Witt, Julia 52 Female 54.37 14 54.77
16 Williams, Jeff 50 Male 211.58 14 49.76
17 Taylor III, Glen 34 Male 38.07 13 38.01
18 Cibert, Janet 62 Female 50.39 13 36.26
19 Ibbetson, Sara 36 Female 99.86 12 79.20
20 Griffin, Jacquelyn 31 Female 50.29 12 72.36
21 Johnson, Eric 41 Male 68.71 12 68.41
22 Simons, Rachel 41 Female 79.13 11 47.00
23 Shawhan, Rebecca 52 Female 99.72 10 65.63
24 Little, Janet 58 Female 66.02 10 55.40
25 Harris, Mark 36 Male 125.26 10 48.74
26 Cumley, Becky 50 Female 42.66 10 42.07
27 Lund, Gene 76 Male 38.28 9 58.25
28 Baxter, Mike 62 Male 70.72 8 66.67
29 Shannon, Clara 70 Female 67.97 8 63.83
30 Shaw, Gary 33 Male 48.07 8 58.68
31 Landorf, Jazmine 9 Female 22.64 8 55.82
32 Flowers, Debbie 37 Female 41.74 8 48.48
33 Jones, Carissa 42 Female 22.64 8 46.41
34 Penner, Sandy 46 Female 146.97 8 44.08
35 Todd, Brian 42 Male 48.86 7 73.14
36 Sailors, Pam 54 Female 55.17 7 69.96
37 Wilke, Greg 47 Male 35.98 7 66.98
38 Reed, Kimberly 29 Female 53.00 6 84.22
39 Phillips, Rod 68 Male 26.86 6 73.71
40 Baxter, Lea 57 Female 64.87 6 55.18
41 Wells, Dan 53 Male 151.07 6 53.15
42 patrick, michael 44 Male 24.86 5 58.97
43 Manning, Robert 52 Male 36.43 5 33.62
44 Reed, Marshall 32 Male 55.54 4 75.10
45 Shryack, Tim 57 Male 7.11 4 74.02
46 Ellerman, Amanda 37 Female 27.96 4 42.76
47 Penner, John 47 Male 47.97 4 41.53
48 Leiboult, Richard 60 Male 9.32 3 81.79
49 Bossert, Kristine 59 Female 12.43 3 61.80
50 Fields, Addison 8 Female 9.32 3 53.21
51 Ibbetson, Albani 9 Female 2.62 3 47.44
52 Hammons, Brian 59 Male 19.32 2 78.05
53 Tucker, Jani 51 Female 22.43 2 66.26
54 Everett, Sarah 23 Female 7.00 2 61.11
55 Todd, Lucas 7 Male 2.00 2 55.92
56 Miles, Mary 36 Female 12.43 2 51.03
57 Miles, Richard 38 Male 12.43 2 49.64
58 Todd, Christopher 9 Male 2.00 2 48.87
59 Oller, Vanessa 31 Female 15.11 2 45.31
60 Wells, Gayla 46 Female 6.21 2 44.95
61 Olson, Nathan 45 Male 26.22 2 39.88
62 Ruhlander, Nicole 31 Female 6.21 2 24.69
63 Carroll, Kathy 57 Female 26.22 1 68.67
64 Witt, Jeff 56 Male 3.11 1 56.10
65 Alexander, Joel 55 Male 3.11 1 46.63
66 Oller, Ashlynn 8 Female 2.00 1 45.89
67 Stockwell, Donna 57 Female 3.11 1 25.99
Highest average POWR for best 10 races this year, with a minimum of 10 races to qualify.
Rank Name Age Gender Miles Races Average POWR
1 1st female Laughlin, Rosie 52 Female 87.08 10 80.63
2 2nd female Ibbetson, Sara 36 Female 84.75 10 80.11
3 3rd female McKinnis, Karen 55 Female 34.96 10 76.97
4 1st male Boyer, Ron 70 Male 34.18 10 73.24
5 Griffin, Jacquelyn 31 Female 42.07 10 73.04
6 2nd male Johnson, Eric 41 Male 18.21 10 71.24
7 Wilcox, Trina 40 Female 50.39 10 67.02
8 3rd male cheffins, tom 63 Male 34.18 10 66.71
9 Shawhan, Rebecca 52 Female 99.72 10 65.63
10 Cibert, Allan 63 Male 40.39 10 63.89
11 Slight, Ryan 41 Male 44.96 10 63.62
12 Fattmann, Ken 61 Male 77.29 10 63.22
13 Green, Ed 57 Male 43.83 10 61.09
14 Fattmann, Calix 16 Male 67.29 10 60.32
15 Cornelius, Christine 48 Female 30.96 10 57.10
16 Witt, Julia 52 Female 37.28 10 56.18
17 Little, Janet 58 Female 66.02 10 55.40
18 Baker, Rachel 39 Female 72.39 10 54.26
19 Davenport, Stephanie 35 Female 22.53 10 52.72
20 Williams, Jeff 50 Male 167.18 10 51.24
21 Gray, Clifford 37 Male 90.40 10 49.25
22 Harris, Mark 36 Male 125.26 10 48.74
23 Simons, Rachel 41 Female 66.02 10 47.52
24 Taylor III, Glen 34 Male 30.96 10 38.78
25 Cibert, Janet 62 Female 41.07 10 36.99
26 Cumley, Becky 50 Female 42.66 10 33.66
Total actual or WAVA PRs this year.
Rank Name Age Gender PRs
1 1st male Green, Ed 57 Male 14
2 2nd male Gray, Clifford 37 Male 9
3 3rd male Taylor III, Glen 34 Male 6
4 1st female Cornelius, Christine 48 Female 4
5 Williams, Jeff 50 Male 4
6 2nd female Witt, Julia 52 Female 4
7 Shaw, Gary 33 Male 4
8 3rd female Ibbetson, Sara 36 Female 4
9 McKinnis, Karen 55 Female 4
10 Landorf, Jazmine 9 Female 3
11 Wilcox, Trina 40 Female 3
12 Shawhan, Rebecca 52 Female 2
13 Fattmann, Calix 16 Male 2
14 Griffin, Jacquelyn 31 Female 2
15 cheffins, tom 63 Male 2
16 Everett, Sarah 23 Female 2
17 Fields, Addison 8 Female 2
18 patrick, michael 44 Male 2
19 Jones, Carissa 42 Female 2
20 Laughlin, Rosie 52 Female 2
21 Simons, Rachel 41 Female 2
22 Little, Janet 58 Female 2
23 Wilke, Greg 47 Male 2
24 Davenport, Stephanie 35 Female 2
25 Reed, Kimberly 29 Female 1
26 Ellerman, Amanda 37 Female 1
27 Oller, Vanessa 31 Female 1
28 Oller, Ashlynn 8 Female 1
29 Fattmann, Ken 61 Male 1
30 Wells, Dan 53 Male 1
31 Todd, Brian 42 Male 1
32 Sailors, Pam 54 Female 1
33 Manning, Robert 52 Male 1
34 Penner, Sandy 46 Female 1
35 Baker, Rachel 39 Female 1
36 Flowers, Debbie 37 Female 1
37 Johnson, Eric 41 Male 1