Ozark Mountain Ridge Runners text with sun rising over path through hills
Habitat Home Run

2018 ROTY Standings

The Overall category is open to all ages. The score is calculated as the sum of:

  • Top (1) marathon race POWR score
  • Top (1) long distance race POWR score
  • Average of top (3) medium distance races' POWR scores
  • Average of top (5) short distance races' POWR scores

Participants must run the minimum number of races in each distance category to qualify. The maximum possible score in this category is 400.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Laughlin, Rosie 52 F 312.66
2 McKinnis, Karen 55 F 299.89
3 Boyer, Ron 70 M 269.27
4 Adamson, Brandon 45 M 258.74
5 Wilcox, Trina 41 F 258.34
6 Hines, Chris 37 M 221.76

The Senior category is open to runners age 60 and older as of January 1st. The score is calculated as the sum of:

  • Top (1) long distance race POWR score
  • Average of top (2) medium distance races' POWR scores
  • Average of top (4) short distance races' POWR scores

Participants must run the minimum number of races in each distance category to qualify. The maximum possible score in this category is 300.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Boyer, Ron 70 M 212.00
2 CHEFFINS, TOM 63 M 196.77
3 Stansberry, Bruce 65 M 182.75
4 pennington, rodney 63 M 130.65

The Youth category is open to runners age 13 to 17, inclusive, as of January 1st. The score is calculated as the average of their top (4) races.

Participants must run the minimum number of races in each distance category to qualify. The maximum possible score in this category is 100.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Adamson, Devin 15 M 64.63

The Kid category is open to runners under 13 years old as of January 1st. The score is calculated as the average of their top (2) races.

Participants must run the minimum number of races in each distance category to qualify. The maximum possible score in this category is 100.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Clayton, Joshua 12 M 61.82
2 Adamson, Jillian 12 F 58.02
3 Landorf, Jazmine 9 F 57.16
4 Ibbetson, Albani 10 F 49.90

The Ultramarathon category is open to all runners. The score is their highest ultramarathon distance POWR score.

The maximum possible score in this category is 100.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 McKinnis, Karen 55 F 71.27
2 Sigman, Jill 48 F 57.65
3 bossert, kristin 59 F 56.43
4 Slight, Ryan 42 M 54.25
5 CHEFFINS, TOM 63 M 52.62
6 Laughlin, Rosie 52 F 52.21
7 Olson, Nathan 46 M 49.24
8 Fattmann, Ken 62 M 49.11
9 Hines, Chris 37 M 47.45
10 Baker, Rachel 39 F 47.01
11 Rador, Michelle 33 F 44.34
12 Shaw, Gary 33 M 41.48
13 Williams, Jeff 51 M 40.70
14 Fields, Brian 37 M 36.38

The Marathon category is open to all runners. The score is the sum of their top (2) marathon distance POWR scores.

The maximum possible score in this category is 200.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Ibbetson, Sara 37 F 160.18
2 Fattmann, Ken 62 M 130.73
3 Sigman, Jill 48 F 121.75
4 Hines, Chris 37 M 106.90
5 Shaw, Gary 33 M 89.79

The Long Distance category is open to all runners. The score is the sum of their top (2) long distance POWR scores.

The maximum possible score in this category is 200.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Ibbetson, Sara 37 F 162.17
2 Hammons, Brian 59 M 158.59
3 McKinnis, Karen 55 F 150.18
4 johnson, eric 41 M 138.17
5 Baxter, Mike 63 M 138.17
6 Shawhan, Rebecca 53 F 133.49
7 HERZOG, DEBRA 54 F 132.40
8 Everett, John 57 M 131.03
9 Fattmann, Ken 62 M 131.02
10 Wilcox, Trina 41 F 130.55
11 Boyer, Ron 70 M 129.90
12 Waterman, Sarah 23 F 127.32
13 Puetz, Christine 56 F 126.79
14 Bray, Terri 49 F 126.49
15 Adamson, Alicia 43 F 125.35
16 CHEFFINS, TOM 63 M 119.53
17 Johnson, Chad 39 M 116.44
18 Stansberry, Bruce 65 M 115.96
19 Green, Edward 57 M 113.46
20 Rador, Michelle 33 F 112.14
21 Bertsch, Stacey 50 F 111.73
22 Galbraith, Dale 49 M 111.58
23 Sigman, Jill 48 F 108.43
24 Little, Janet 58 F 106.82
25 Cibert, Allan 63 M 106.56
26 Davis, Jeri 50 F 105.34
27 Patrick, Michael 45 M 104.92
28 Hines, Chris 37 M 104.24
29 Baker, Rachel 39 F 96.93
30 Simons, Rachel 41 F 93.14
31 Momphard, Gary 62 M 91.21
32 Roberts, Joan 54 F 89.98
33 Cibert, Janet 62 F 80.66
34 bossert, kristin 59 F 70.13

The Medium Distance category is open to all runners. The score is the sum of their top (3) medium distance POWR scores.

The maximum possible score in this category is 300.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Laughlin, Rosie 52 F 238.29
2 McKinnis, Karen 55 F 231.45
3 Sailors, Pam 54 F 217.25
4 Boyer, Ron 70 M 214.36
5 HERZOG, DEBRA 54 F 204.23
6 Wilcox, Trina 41 F 201.51
7 CHEFFINS, TOM 63 M 197.18
8 Adamson, Brandon 45 M 194.30
9 Bertsch, Stacey 50 F 193.80
10 Puetz, Christine 56 F 193.54
11 Clayton, Natalie 16 F 193.21
12 Adamson, Alicia 43 F 185.55
13 Everett, John 57 M 182.82
14 Waterman, Sarah 23 F 180.68
15 Stansberry, Bruce 65 M 175.10
16 Green, Edward 57 M 169.72
17 Williams, Jeff 51 M 169.56
18 Witt, Julia 53 F 167.50
19 Cornelius, Christine 48 F 165.92
20 Hines, Chris 37 M 159.31
21 Fields, Brian 37 M 147.75
22 Baker, Rachel 39 F 146.00
23 Shaw, Gary 33 M 137.96
24 pennington, rodney 63 M 122.16
25 Crevelt, Michael 37 M 108.97

The Short Distance category is open to all runners. The score is the sum of their top (5) short distance POWR scores.

The maximum possible score in this category is 500.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Ritchhart, Kathy 57 F 394.41
2 McKinnis, Karen 55 F 384.02
3 Laughlin, Rosie 52 F 381.94
4 Ritchhart, Russ 67 M 379.21
5 Boyer, Ron 70 M 362.77
6 CHEFFINS, TOM 63 M 344.08
7 Wilcox, Trina 41 F 343.79
8 Adamson, Brandon 45 M 343.32
9 Waterman, Sarah 23 F 335.59
10 Cibert, Allan 63 M 329.63
11 Slight, Ryan 42 M 325.45
12 Everett, John 57 M 322.85
13 Adamson, Devin 15 M 321.87
14 lund, gene 76 M 320.00
15 Adamson, Alicia 43 F 319.32
16 Stansberry, Bruce 65 M 315.60
17 Green, Edward 57 M 302.11
18 Hines, Chris 37 M 299.09
19 Witt, Julia 53 F 295.81
20 Cornelius, Christine 48 F 294.16
21 Rador, Michelle 33 F 293.26
22 Waterman, Jacob 25 M 282.10
23 Adamson, Jillian 12 F 280.55
24 Baker, Rachel 39 F 265.62
25 pennington, rodney 63 M 229.99
26 Green, Kevin 34 M 210.67
27 Cibert, Janet 62 F 198.52
28 Crevelt, Jean 58 F 152.67
29 Stilgenbauer, Jackson 53 M 119.07

The POWR Rating category is open to all runners. The score is the average of their top (10) POWR scores.

The maximum possible score in this category is 100.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Ibbetson, Sara 37 F 79.38
2 Laughlin, Rosie 52 F 79.17
3 Hammons, Brian 59 M 78.82
4 Ritchhart, Kathy 57 F 77.43
5 McKinnis, Karen 55 F 76.56
6 Boyer, Lawson 5 M 74.99
7 Ritchhart, Russ 67 M 74.73
8 Boyer, Ron 70 M 72.05
9 Shryack, Tim 58 M 71.86
10 Sailors, Pam 54 F 71.38
11 White, Richard 54 M 71.32
12 Todd, Brian 43 M 71.25
13 Baxter, Mike 63 M 70.95
14 Dlouhy, Michael 30 M 69.13
15 CHEFFINS, TOM 63 M 67.82
16 Wilcox, Trina 41 F 67.67
17 Adamson, Brandon 45 M 66.41
18 Clayton, Natalie 16 F 65.32
19 Wilke, Greg 47 M 65.22
20 HERZOG, DEBRA 54 F 64.98
21 Boyer, James 8 M 64.52
22 Fattmann, Ken 62 M 64.43
23 Cibert, Allan 63 M 64.40
24 Waterman, Sarah 23 F 64.36
25 Puetz, Christine 56 F 64.08
26 Slight, Ryan 42 M 63.69
27 Everett, John 57 M 63.67
28 Adamson, Alicia 43 F 63.02
29 Shawhan, Rebecca 53 F 62.95
30 Adamson, Devin 15 M 62.49
31 Stansberry, Bruce 65 M 62.41
32 Shannon, Clara 70 F 62.13
33 lund, gene 76 M 61.90
34 Boyer, Camille 11 F 61.60
35 Todd, Lucas 7 M 60.68
36 Johnson, Chad 39 M 60.61
37 Clayton, Joshua 12 M 60.57
38 Bertsch, Stacey 50 F 60.53
39 Shawhan, Tim 61 M 60.49
40 Bray, Terri 49 F 58.90
41 Green, Edward 57 M 58.83
42 Galbraith, Dale 49 M 58.66
43 Deaton, Bruce 55 M 57.73
44 Witt, Julia 53 F 57.56
45 Hines, Chris 37 M 57.53
46 Cornelius, Christine 48 F 57.39
47 Crain, Angel 23 F 57.01
48 Rador, Michelle 33 F 56.79
49 Keith, Sandy 57 F 56.68
50 Landorf, Jazmine 9 F 56.12
51 Waterman, Jacob 25 M 54.78
52 Newman, Jeffrey 53 M 54.74
53 Patrick, Michael 45 M 54.10
54 Sigman, Jill 48 F 53.80
55 Shaw, Gary 33 M 53.17
56 Carroll, Kathy 58 F 53.16
57 Adamson, Jillian 12 F 52.50
58 Miles, Mary 37 F 52.11
59 Davis, Jeri 50 F 51.85
60 Baker, Rachel 39 F 50.85
61 johnson, eric 41 M 49.87
62 Little, Janet 58 F 49.55
63 Miles, Richard 39 M 49.42
64 Ibbetson, Albani 10 F 48.74
65 Fields, Brian 37 M 47.68
66 WELLS, DAN 53 M 47.13
67 Simons, Rachel 41 F 46.66
68 Olson, Nathan 46 M 46.23
69 Jones, Carissa 42 F 46.21
70 Flowers, Debbie 37 F 46.17
71 pennington, rodney 63 M 45.06
72 Roberts, Joan 54 F 44.78
73 Davenport, Stephanie 35 F 44.55
74 Momphard, Gary 62 M 44.02
75 bossert, kristin 59 F 43.20
76 Taylor, Sonya 46 F 42.58
77 Cumley, Becky 51 F 42.32
78 Witt, Jeff 56 M 41.54
79 Green, Kevin 34 M 40.77
80 Wells, Gayla 46 F 40.16
81 Cibert, Janet 62 F 39.40
82 Frizell, Angela 42 F 39.05
83 Williams, Jeff 51 M 38.20
84 Crevelt, Michael 37 M 38.06
85 Anger, Jay 46 M 36.48
86 Taylor III, Glen 34 M 32.02
87 Crevelt, Jean 58 F 29.94
88 Ruhlander, Nicole 32 F 25.86
89 Stilgenbauer, Jackson 53 M 24.27

The Most Improved category is open to all runners. The score is the count of their personal records set during the year.

There is no maximum possible score in this category.

Rank Name Age Gender PRs
1 Hines, Chris 37 M 16
2 Adamson, Brandon 45 M 11
3 Shaw, Gary 33 M 9
4 Puetz, Christine 56 F 8
5 Waterman, Sarah 23 F 7
6 Adamson, Alicia 43 F 7
7 Cornelius, Christine 48 F 6
8 Adamson, Devin 15 M 5
9 HERZOG, DEBRA 54 F 5
10 Rador, Michelle 33 F 5
11 Sigman, Jill 48 F 5
12 Green, Kevin 34 M 5
13 Johnson, Chad 39 M 4
14 Dlouhy, Michael 30 M 4
15 Clayton, Natalie 16 F 4
16 CHEFFINS, TOM 63 M 4
17 Waterman, Jacob 25 M 4
18 Adamson, Jillian 12 F 4
19 Clayton, Joshua 12 M 3
20 johnson, eric 41 M 3
21 McKinnis, Karen 55 F 2
22 Laughlin, Rosie 52 F 2
23 Witt, Julia 53 F 2
24 Slight, Ryan 42 M 2
25 Green, Edward 57 M 2
26 Galbraith, Dale 49 M 2
27 Bray, Terri 49 F 2
28 Ibbetson, Albani 10 F 2
29 Fields, Brian 37 M 2
30 bossert, kristin 59 F 2
31 Williams, Jeff 51 M 2
32 Ritchhart, Kathy 57 F 1
33 Ritchhart, Russ 67 M 1
34 lund, gene 76 M 1
35 Boyer, Lawson 5 M 1
36 Bertsch, Stacey 50 F 1
37 Boyer, James 8 M 1
38 Shawhan, Rebecca 53 F 1
39 Shawhan, Tim 61 M 1
40 Fattmann, Ken 62 M 1
41 Crain, Angel 23 F 1
42 Landorf, Jazmine 9 F 1
43 Newman, Jeffrey 53 M 1
44 Miles, Mary 37 F 1
45 Baker, Rachel 39 F 1
46 Roberts, Joan 54 F 1
47 Cibert, Janet 62 F 1
48 Witt, Jeff 56 M 1
49 Anger, Jay 46 M 1
50 Crevelt, Michael 37 M 1
51 Taylor III, Glen 34 M 1
52 Crevelt, Jean 58 F 1
53 Ruhlander, Nicole 32 F 1

The Raciest category is open to all runners. The score is the count of races run during the year.

There is no maximum possible score in this category.

Rank Name Age Gender Races
1 Fattmann, Ken 62 M 50
2 CHEFFINS, TOM 63 M 49
3 Cornelius, Christine 48 F 28
4 Stansberry, Bruce 65 M 26
5 Ritchhart, Russ 67 M 25
6 Green, Edward 57 M 24
7 Hines, Chris 37 M 24
8 Baker, Rachel 39 F 21
9 Boyer, Ron 70 M 19
10 Shaw, Gary 33 M 19
11 pennington, rodney 63 M 18
12 Wilcox, Trina 41 F 17
13 Adamson, Alicia 43 F 16
14 Ritchhart, Kathy 57 F 15
15 McKinnis, Karen 55 F 15
16 Laughlin, Rosie 52 F 15
17 Cibert, Janet 62 F 14
18 Witt, Julia 53 F 13
19 Adamson, Brandon 45 M 13
20 Slight, Ryan 42 M 13
21 Cibert, Allan 63 M 13
22 Rador, Michelle 33 F 13
23 Adamson, Devin 15 M 12
24 Ibbetson, Sara 37 F 11
25 Waterman, Sarah 23 F 11
26 Everett, John 57 M 11
27 Bray, Terri 49 F 11
28 Green, Kevin 34 M 11
29 Roberts, Joan 54 F 11
30 Crevelt, Michael 37 M 11
31 Adamson, Jillian 12 F 10
32 johnson, eric 41 M 10
33 Fields, Brian 37 M 10
34 Williams, Jeff 51 M 10
35 Crevelt, Jean 58 F 10
36 Puetz, Christine 56 F 9
37 lund, gene 76 M 8
38 Dlouhy, Michael 30 M 8
39 Bertsch, Stacey 50 F 8
40 HERZOG, DEBRA 54 F 8
41 Waterman, Jacob 25 M 8
42 Sigman, Jill 48 F 8
43 Davenport, Stephanie 35 F 8
44 bossert, kristin 59 F 8
45 Galbraith, Dale 49 M 7
46 Simons, Rachel 41 F 7
47 Stilgenbauer, Jackson 53 M 7
48 Sailors, Pam 54 F 6
49 Momphard, Gary 62 M 6
50 White, Richard 54 M 5
51 Baxter, Mike 63 M 5
52 Patrick, Michael 45 M 5
53 Davis, Jeri 50 F 5
54 Johnson, Chad 39 M 4
55 Little, Janet 58 F 4
56 Clayton, Natalie 16 F 4
57 Wilke, Greg 47 M 4
58 Miles, Mary 37 F 4
59 Miles, Richard 39 M 4
60 Flowers, Debbie 37 F 4
61 Frizell, Angela 42 F 4
62 Shannon, Clara 70 F 3
63 Shawhan, Rebecca 53 F 3
64 Clayton, Joshua 12 M 3
65 Landorf, Jazmine 9 F 3
66 Ibbetson, Albani 10 F 3
67 Taylor, Sonya 46 F 3
68 Cumley, Becky 51 F 3
69 Anger, Jay 46 M 3
70 Taylor III, Glen 34 M 3
71 Ruhlander, Nicole 32 F 3
72 Hammons, Brian 59 M 2
73 Shryack, Tim 58 M 2
74 Todd, Brian 43 M 2
75 Newman, Jeffrey 53 M 2
76 WELLS, DAN 53 M 2
77 Olson, Nathan 46 M 2
78 Boyer, Lawson 5 M 1
79 Boyer, James 8 M 1
80 Boyer, Camille 11 F 1
81 Todd, Lucas 7 M 1
82 Shawhan, Tim 61 M 1
83 Deaton, Bruce 55 M 1
84 Crain, Angel 23 F 1
85 Keith, Sandy 57 F 1
86 Carroll, Kathy 58 F 1
87 Jones, Carissa 42 F 1
88 Witt, Jeff 56 M 1
89 Wells, Gayla 46 F 1

The Dynamic Participator category is open to all runners that have run at least (8) races of any distance.

However, only runners that have not won an award in any other category will receive an award for this category at the annual banquet.

Name Age Gender
Adamson, Alicia 43 F
Adamson, Brandon 45 M
Adamson, Devin 15 M
Adamson, Jillian 12 F
Baker, Rachel 39 F
Bertsch, Stacey 50 F
bossert, kristin 59 F
Boyer, Ron 70 M
Bray, Terri 49 F
CHEFFINS, TOM 63 M
Cibert, Allan 63 M
Cibert, Janet 62 F
Cornelius, Christine 48 F
Crevelt, Jean 58 F
Crevelt, Michael 37 M
Davenport, Stephanie 35 F
Everett, John 57 M
Fattmann, Ken 62 M
Fields, Brian 37 M
Green, Edward 57 M
Green, Kevin 34 M
HERZOG, DEBRA 54 F
Hines, Chris 37 M
Ibbetson, Sara 37 F
johnson, eric 41 M
Laughlin, Rosie 52 F
lund, gene 76 M
McKinnis, Karen 55 F
pennington, rodney 63 M
Puetz, Christine 56 F
Rador, Michelle 33 F
Ritchhart, Kathy 57 F
Ritchhart, Russ 67 M
Roberts, Joan 54 F
Shaw, Gary 33 M
Sigman, Jill 48 F
Slight, Ryan 42 M
Stansberry, Bruce 65 M
Waterman, Jacob 25 M
Waterman, Sarah 23 F
Wilcox, Trina 41 F
Williams, Jeff 51 M
Witt, Julia 53 F